GOJHL Network Network
GOJHL League Site

Stats Teams
use the links to the left to share this


QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
1
 
8
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

1 SCF vs 8 BUF

GHC - SERIES A - #1 St. Catharines VS. #8 Buffalo

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(7) vs BUF(1)
Mar 1st, 7:31pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
BUF(3) vs SCF(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:45pm
Buffalo State College Arena
BUF(1) vs SCF(9)
Mar 5th, 7:04pm
Buffalo State College Arena
SCF(8) vs BUF(1)
Mar 8th, 7:39pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
2
 
7
vs
PCP wins series 4-1

2 PCP vs 7 FEM

GHC - SERIES B - #2 Port Colborne VS. #7 Fort Erie

PCP wins series 4-1

PCP(1) vs FEM(2)
Mar 1st, 7:38pm
Vale Center
FEM(1) vs PCP(9)
Mar 2nd, 7:15pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
PCP(6) vs FEM(3)
Mar 5th, 7:30pm
Vale Center
FEM(1) vs PCP(6)
Mar 6th, 7:15pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
PCP(6) vs FEM(2)
Mar 8th, 7:30pm
Vale Center
3
 
6
vs
WEC wins series 4-1

3 WEC vs 6 SCW

GHC - SERIES C - #3 Welland VS. #6 Stoney Creek

WEC wins series 4-1

WEC(5) vs SCW(2)
Feb 27th, 7:40pm
Welland Arena
SCW(8) vs WEC(3)
Feb 28th, 7:30pm
Valley Park Arena
WEC(4) vs SCW(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
SCW(2) vs WEC(3)
Mar 4th, 8:30pm
Valley Park Arena
WEC(4) vs SCW(1)
Mar 6th, 7:40pm
Welland Arena
4
 
5
vs
THB wins series 4-3

4 NFC vs 5 THB

GHC - SERIES D - #4 Niagara Falls VS. #5 Thorold

THB wins series 4-3

NFC(6) vs THB(4)
Mar 1st, 7:35pm
Gale Centre
NFC(5) vs THB(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:05pm
Gale Centre
THB(2) vs NFC(3)
Mar 4th, 7:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
THB(2) vs NFC(3)
Mar 6th, 7:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
NFC(4) vs THB(5)
Mar 8th, 7:40pm
Gale Centre
THB(4) vs NFC(1)
Mar 10th, 6:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
NFC(4) vs THB(7)
Mar 11th, 7:05pm
Gale Centre
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-2

1 CAL vs 8 BRA

MWC - SERIES A - #1 Caledonia VS. #8 Brampton

CAL wins series 4-2

CAL(8) vs BRA(2)
Mar 1st, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
BRA(3) vs CAL(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:00pm
Powerade Centre
BRA(4) vs CAL(2)
Mar 4th, 8:08pm
Powerade Centre
CAL(5) vs BRA(4)
Mar 6th, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
CAL(0) vs BRA(4)
Mar 8th, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
CAL(4) vs BRA(3)
Mar 9th, 7:30pm
GOJHL Head Office
2
 
7
vs
CAM wins series 4-2

2 CAM vs 7 ELM

MWC - SERIES B - #2 Cambridge VS. #7 Elmira

CAM wins series 4-2

CAM(2) vs ELM(4)
Feb 26th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(2) vs CAM(4)
Feb 27th, 7:30pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(5) vs ELM(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(2) vs CAM(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:00pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(1) vs ELM(5)
Mar 5th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(0) vs CAM(4)
Mar 6th, 7:30pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
3
 
6
vs
KIT wins series 4-2

3 KIT vs 6 LIS

MWC - SERIES C - #3 Kitchener VS. #6 Listowel

KIT wins series 4-2

KIT(2) vs LIS(3)
Feb 27th, 7:00pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(0) vs KIT(5)
Mar 1st, 7:30pm
Listowel Arena
KIT(5) vs LIS(1)
Mar 3rd, 2:30pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(1) vs KIT(6)
Mar 5th, 8:00pm
Listowel Arena
KIT(2) vs LIS(3)
Mar 6th, 7:00pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(0) vs KIT(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30pm
Listowel Arena
4
 
5
vs
SFD wins series 4-2

4 WAT vs 5 SFD

MWC - SERIES D - #4 Waterloo VS. #5 Stratford

SFD wins series 4-2

WAT(4) vs SFD(3)
Mar 1st, 7:35pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
WAT(2) vs SFD(6)
Mar 3rd, 1:34pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(3) vs WAT(1)
Mar 4th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
SFD(3) vs WAT(1)
Mar 6th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
WAT(2) vs SFD(1)
Mar 7th, 7:36pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
SFD(4) vs WAT(2)
Mar 8th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
1
 
8
vs
CHA wins series 4-2

1 CHA vs 8 LSP

WOC - SERIES A - #1 Chatham VS. #8 Lambton Shores

CHA wins series 4-2

CHA(6) vs LSP(3)
Feb 28th, 7:06pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LSP(3) vs CHA(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30pm
The Shores Recreation Centre
CHA(4) vs LSP(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:05pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LSP(3) vs CHA(2)
Mar 5th, 8:00pm
The Shores Recreation Centre
CHA(5) vs LSP(2)
Mar 7th, 7:11pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LSP(4) vs CHA(6)
Mar 9th, 7:30pm
The Shores Recreation Centre
2
 
7
vs
LEA wins series 4-1

2 LEA vs 7 SAR

WOC - SERIES B - #2 Leamington VS. #7 Sarnia

LEA wins series 4-1

LEA(5) vs SAR(4)
Feb 28th, 7:10pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SAR(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:10pm
Sarnia Arena
LEA(3) vs SAR(2)
Mar 3rd, 8:00pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SAR(4) vs LEA(6)
Mar 5th, 7:14pm
Sarnia Arena
LEA(2) vs SAR(1)
Mar 7th, 7:10pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
3
 
6
vs
SRY wins series 4-2

3 LAS vs 6 SRY

WOC - SERIES C - #3 Lasalle VS. #6 Strathroy

SRY wins series 4-2

LAS(2) vs SRY(0)
Feb 27th, 7:10pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SRY(8) vs LAS(5)
Mar 2nd, 7:35pm
West Middlesex Memorial
LAS(6) vs SRY(3)
Mar 3rd, 2:10pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SRY(3) vs LAS(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30pm
West Middlesex Memorial
LAS(1) vs SRY(2)
Mar 6th, 7:10pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SRY(4) vs LAS(2)
Mar 9th, 7:30pm
West Middlesex Memorial
4
 
5
vs
LON wins series 4-2

4 LON vs 5 STT

WOC - SERIES D - #4 London VS. #5 St. Thomas

LON wins series 4-2

LON(5) vs STT(3)
Feb 27th, 7:35pm
Western Fair Community Center
STT(3) vs LON(6)
Feb 28th, 7:30pm
St. Thomas Timken Rink
LON(4) vs STT(5)
Mar 2nd, 7:33pm
Western Fair Community Center
STT(5) vs LON(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Timken Rink
LON(0) vs STT(1)
Mar 6th, 7:36pm
Western Fair Community Center
STT(2) vs LON(5)
Mar 8th, 7:00pm
St. Thomas Timken Rink
 
1
 
5
vs
SCF wins series 4-2

1 SCF vs 5 THB

GHC - SEMI-FINALS - #1 St. Catharines VS.

SCF wins series 4-2

SCF(4) vs THB(0)
Mar 15th, 7:30pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(3) vs SCF(1)
Mar 16th, 7:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(5) vs THB(0)
Mar 19th, 7:32pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(6) vs SCF(5)
Mar 21st, 7:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(6) vs THB(4)
Mar 22nd, 7:30pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(1) vs SCF(4)
Mar 24th, 6:07pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
3
vs
WEC wins series 4-3

2 PCP vs 3 WEC

GHC - SEMI-FINALS - #2 Port Colborne VS. #3 Welland

WEC wins series 4-3

PCP(2) vs WEC(3)
Mar 15th, 7:30pm
Vale Center
WEC(0) vs PCP(3)
Mar 17th, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
PCP(5) vs WEC(4)
Mar 19th, 7:30pm
Vale Center
WEC(4) vs PCP(2)
Mar 20th, 7:30pm
Welland Arena
PCP(4) vs WEC(7)
Mar 22nd, 7:30pm
Vale Center
WEC(0) vs PCP(6)
Mar 24th, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
PCP(1) vs WEC(3)
Mar 25th, 7:30pm
Vale Center
1
 
5
vs
SFD wins series 4-2

1 CAL vs 5 SFD

MWC - SEMI-FINALS - #1 Caledonia VS. #5 Stratford

SFD wins series 4-2

CAL(4) vs SFD(6)
Mar 14th, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
SFD(6) vs CAL(2)
Mar 15th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
CAL(4) vs SFD(3)
Mar 17th, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
SFD(4) vs CAL(7)
Mar 18th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
CAL(2) vs SFD(3)
Mar 20th, 7:30pm
Haldimand Center
SFD(3) vs CAL(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
2
 
3
vs
CAM wins series 4-3

2 CAM vs 3 KIT

MWC - SEMI-FINALS - #2 Cambridge VS. #3 Kitchener

CAM wins series 4-3

CAM(2) vs KIT(3)
Mar 12th, 7:05pm
Galt Arena Gardens
KIT(2) vs CAM(1)
Mar 14th, 7:00pm
Kinsmen Arena
CAM(8) vs KIT(1)
Mar 16th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
KIT(3) vs CAM(4)
Mar 17th, 7:00pm
Kinsmen Arena
CAM(4) vs KIT(3)
Mar 19th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
KIT(3) vs CAM(1)
Mar 21st, 7:00pm
Kinsmen Arena
CAM(3) vs KIT(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
1
 
6
vs
CHA wins series 4-2

1 CHA vs 6 SRY

WOC - SEMI-FINALS - #1 Chatham VS. #6 Strathroy

CHA wins series 4-2

CHA(2) vs SRY(3)
Mar 14th, 7:06pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(2) vs CHA(3)
Mar 16th, 7:30pm
West Middlesex Memorial
CHA(2) vs SRY(1)
Mar 17th, 7:03pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(6) vs CHA(2)
Mar 19th, 7:30pm
West Middlesex Memorial
CHA(6) vs SRY(2)
Mar 21st, 7:02pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(2) vs CHA(6)
Mar 23rd, 7:30pm
West Middlesex Memorial
2
 
4
vs
LON wins series 4-1

2 LEA vs 4 LON

WOC - SEMI-FINALS - #2 Leamington VS. #4 London

LON wins series 4-1

LEA(2) vs LON(6)
Mar 14th, 7:15pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(4) vs LEA(1)
Mar 15th, 7:14pm
Western Fair Community Center
LEA(4) vs LON(2)
Mar 17th, 7:11pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 20th, 7:33pm
Western Fair Community Center
LEA(3) vs LON(4)
Mar 21st, 7:10pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
 
1
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-3

1 SCF vs 3 WEC

GHC CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 St. Catharines VS. #3 Welland

SCF wins series 4-3

SCF(5) vs WEC(3)
Mar 29th, 7:31pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(2) vs SCF(4)
Mar 30th, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
SCF(1) vs WEC(2)
Apr 2nd, 7:33pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(4) vs SCF(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:30pm
Welland Arena
SCF(1) vs WEC(3)
Apr 5th, 7:29pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(2) vs SCF(4)
Apr 7th, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
SCF(3) vs WEC(2)
Apr 8th, 7:30pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
2
 
5
vs
CAM wins series 4-1

2 CAM vs 5 SFD

MWC CHAMPIONSHIP - #2 Cambridge VS. #5 Stratford

CAM wins series 4-1

CAM(4) vs SFD(2)
Mar 26th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
SFD(7) vs CAM(1)
Mar 28th, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
CAM(4) vs SFD(1)
Mar 30th, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
SFD(3) vs CAM(5)
Apr 1st, 7:30pm
Allman Arena
CAM(4) vs SFD(0)
Apr 2nd, 7:00pm
Galt Arena Gardens
1
 
4
vs
LON wins series 4-1

1 CHA vs 4 LON

WOC CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Chatham VS. #4 London

LON wins series 4-1

CHA(2) vs LON(4)
Mar 28th, 7:06pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(1) vs CHA(2)
Mar 30th, 7:32pm
Western Fair Community Center
CHA(1) vs LON(4)
Mar 31st, 7:05pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(4) vs CHA(0)
Apr 3rd, 7:33pm
Western Fair Community Center
CHA(2) vs LON(4)
Apr 4th, 7:01pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
stats powered by pointstreak pro